Privacy Policy

The following document is intended as an integral part of the terms and conditions present on the site at www.giornalieradipendenti.it/terms-conditions.

Before accessing/using and/or carrying out any action regarding one or more services/processes related to Giornaliera S.R.L. Employees are kindly requested to carefully read all the terms and conditions of service, whether they are related to the WEB part or to the Mobile Applications of reference and/or any other service that can be linked to Giornaliera S.R.L. Access and use of the service in any form presuppose the user’s acceptance of all the terms and conditions that follow and any possible changes thereof, where necessary. The user is also obliged to check periodically for updates of the terms, conditions and warnings without exception. Users who do not agree with these conditions are requested not to proceed with registration and/or use of the services in any form.

Variation of the conditions will always be available at the link www.giornalieradipendenti.it/terms-conditions Legal references Hereby, pursuant to articles 13 and 122 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and following the simplified procedures for information and acquisition of consent for the use of cookies, published in the Official Gazette no. 126 of 3 June 2014 and provided for by the general provision of the Privacy Guarantor of 8 May 2014, the website www.giornalieradipendenti.it, owned by Giornaliera S.r.l, (which will hereinafter be referred to as “This Application”) provides visitors with information on what Cookies are and how they are used.

To European Users: this privacy policy is drafted in compliance with the obligations provided for by Art. 10 of Directive no. 95/46/EC, as well as the provisions of Directive 2002/58/EC, as updated by Directive 2009/136/EC, on Cookies.

This privacy policy relates exclusively to this Application. Browser cookies: Cookies are portions of information that the website places on your browsing device when you visit a page. They may involve the transmission of information between the website and your device, and between your device and other sites operating on our behalf or in private, as set out in the relevant Privacy Policy. We may use cookies to aggregate the information we collect about you. You can choose to receive a warning each time a cookie is sent or you can disable all cookies by changing your browser settings. However, if you disable cookies, some of our services may not function properly and you will not be able to access many features designed to enhance your website experience. For more information on managing or disabling browser cookies, please see the last section of this Cookie Policy. We use different types of cookies for different purposes.

Strictly necessary cookies
These cookies are essential for you to be able to browse the website and use certain features. Without strictly necessary cookies, the online services you have requested, such as the virtual shopping cart or the issuing of an invoice upon validation of a purchase, cannot be provided. You do not need to give your consent for strictly necessary cookies, as they are essential to provide you with the services you have requested.

Performance cookies
We (or service providers acting on our behalf) may place performance cookies on your browsing device. The information collected by performance cookies is only used by us or on our behalf. Performance cookies collect anonymous information about how you use the website and its various features. For example, our performance cookies collect information about which pages of the website you visit most often and which of our advertisements appear on other websites that you interact with, as well as whether you open and read communications we send you and whether you receive error messages. The information we collect may be used to personalise your online experience by showing you specific content. Performance cookies are also used to limit the number of views of the same advertisement. Our performance cookies do not collect any personal information. A link to our Cookie Policy is available at the bottom of each page on this website. By continuing to use this website and its features, you consent to us (and the third party advertisers on this website) placing performance cookies on your browsing device. To delete or manage performance cookies, please see the last section of this Cookie Policy.

Functionality cookies
We (or service providers acting on our behalf) may place functionality cookies on your browsing device. We do not share the information collected by functionality cookies with our advertisers or any third parties. These cookies are used to store the choices you make (language preference, country or other online settings) and to provide you with the personalised or enhanced features you have selected. Functionality cookies may be used to offer you online services or to prevent you from being offered services that you have declined in the past. In some cases, we may allow advertisers or third parties to provide you with content and other online experiences through this website. In this case, the third party in question may place its own functionality cookies on your device and use them, in a similar way to us, to provide you with personalised features and enhance your user experience. By selecting personalised or enhanced functionality options and settings, you consent to our (and the third party’s) use of functionality cookies to deliver these experiences to you. If you delete functionality cookies, your selected preferences or settings will not be stored for future visits.

Services used on this site (including third parties)
Name Description Data collected Place of treatment and Policy Link Contact Form The User, by filling in the contact form with his/her own Data, consents to the use of such Data for the purpose of responding to requests for information, quotes, or any other nature indicated in the header of the form. Email Data not stored Google Analytics (Google Inc.) Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (Google). Google uses the Personal Data collected in order to track and examine the use of this Application, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google. Google may use the Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its advertising network Cookie and Usage Data USA Privacy Policy Opt Out Google Fonts (Google Inc.) Google Fonts is a font display service operated by Google Inc. that allows this Application to integrate such content into its pages Cookie and Usage Data USA Privacy Policy Google Maps (Google Inc.) Google Maps is a map display service operated by Google Inc. that allows this Application to integrate such content into its pages Cookie and Usage Data USA Privacy Policy

Enabling/disabling cookies via the browser
There are various ways to manage cookies and other tracking technologies. By changing your browser settings, you can accept or decline cookies, or choose to receive a warning message before accepting a cookie from the websites you visit. Please note that if you disable cookies altogether in your browser, you may not be able to use all of our interactive features. If you use multiple computers in different locations, please ensure that each browser is set to suit your preferences. You can delete any cookies installed in the cookie folder of your browser. Each browser has different procedures for managing your settings. Click on one of the links below for specific instructions. Microsoft Windows Explorer Google Chrome Mozilla Firefox Apple Safari If you don’t use any of the browsers listed above, please select ‘cookies’ in the relevant section of the guide to find out where your cookie folder is located. Clearing Flash cookies Click the link below to change your Flash cookie settings. Disabling Flash cookies

Definitions and legal references Personal data
(or Data) Personal data is any information relating to a natural person, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number. Usage Data These are the personal data collected automatically by the Application (or by the third-party applications it uses), including: IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the User connecting to the Application, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc.), the country of origin, the name of the person making the request, the date and time of the request, the date and time of the response. ), the country of origin, the characteristics of the browser and the operating system used by the visitor, the various temporal connotations of the visit (e.g. the time spent on each page) and the details of the itinerary followed within the Application, with particular reference to the sequence of pages consulted, the parameters relating to the operating system and the User’s IT environment.

User

The individual who uses this Application, who must coincide with or be authorised by the Data Subject and whose Personal Data are processed. Data Subject The natural or legal person to whom the Personal Data refer.

Data Processor

(or Data Processor) The natural person, legal entity, public administration and any other body, association or organisation appointed by the Data Controller to process Personal Data, in accordance with the provisions of this privacy policy.

Data Controller

(or Data Controller) The natural person, the legal person, the public administration and any other body, association or organism which is responsible, also jointly with another data controller, for deciding on the purposes, methods of processing personal data and the tools used, including the security profile, in relation to the operation and use of this Application. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the owner of this Application.

This Application The hardware or software tool through which Users’ Personal Data are collected. Cookie A small piece of data stored on the User’s device.